Politique de confidentialité

1. Object

This privacy statement applies to the data processing by www.aero-sense.com (hereafter "Aero-Sense"), which use the data or information collected via this website. If you as a visitor use this website or if you decide to register and therefore choose to share data on this website, you declare that you agree with the use of such data in accordance with this privacy statement. Aero-Sense reserves the right to change this privacy statement at any time, and without prior notice, in order to meet (the changing) legal obligations and / or improve the service to you. We therefore recommend that you regularly consult the website.

2. The collection of data

In principle, no personal data is processed when using this website within the meaning of Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on free movement of that data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (simply "General Data Protection Regulation"). The information that you would nevertheless disclose when using the website, such as when completing the contact form (this personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to, your name, address, email address or telephone number) or if you Contact us directly via e-mail, but are processed by Aero-Sense. The General Data Protection Regulation is hereby respected. The visitor hereby gives Aero-Sense unambiguous and irrevocable permission to use this personal data under the conditions stated in this privacy statement.

3. The use of personal data

The data left by the visitor in the context of the use of the website will be processed in accordance with the Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data (hereinafter: privacy law) as amended by the Law of 11 December 1998 and the Law of 13 June 2005 on electronic communications.

Aero-Sense acts as the person responsible for processing the personal data and will process this information for the following purposes:
• Communication with the user regarding the message left in the contact form;
• The e-mail address and / or address can be used for marketing purposes, to keep you informed of our activities or to inform you about topics that may be of interest to you.

The processed personal data is not communicated to third parties, unless this is imposed by law or court. Aero-Sense no longer stores the collected data as permitted by law and in any case no longer than necessary for the purposes stated below. Aero-Sense ensures that its marketing activities comply with the applicable legislation and will see to it that it obtains, where necessary, the necessary permission before the visitor is offered e-mails or other electronic messages with information about Aero-Sense. You can request to stop sending such information at any time. All direct marketing communication that we send to you is provided with information and the means with which you can unsubscribe. Every visitor has the right to view, change, correct and delete his data. He or she can also object, free of charge and upon simple request, to the processing of his data for direct marketing purposes. Aero-Sense takes all reasonable measures to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data transferred by the visitor. However, every visitor acknowledges that the provision of personal data via the Internet is never without risk. The visitor therefore acknowledges that any direct or indirect damage that he or she would suffer as a result of illegal or unlawful use of his or her personal data by third parties who are not permitted to do so, can never be assigned to Aero-Sense , nor that the latter can be held liable for this.

4. Passing on data to third parties

Although Aero-Sense may transfer personal data to so-called service providers who process this data in its name, Aero-Sense will not share data with third parties for secondary or unrelated purposes unless otherwise stated at the time of collecting this data. Where appropriate or required, personal data may and will be provided by Aero-Sense to law enforcement, regulatory or other government agencies, or third parties if this is necessary or desirable to meet legal or regulatory obligations or in the context of the aforementioned. purposes.

5. Cookies and web beacons

In order to ensure proper and adequate control of the website and to enable improved navigation within the website, it is possible that Aero-Sense or its service providers may use so-called "cookies" or "web beacons". This also includes Google Analytics. Aero-Sense can use these tools to track information on its systems and to identify categories of users based on data such as the IP address, domain, browser type and pages visited. This information is communicated to the Aero-Sense webmaster who uses this information to analyze the number of visitors to different parts of the website and to ensure that the Website functions as a useful and effective source of information.

6. Data security

Aero-Sense uses generally accepted and reasonable techniques that are in line with current technological developments regarding operational safety to protect against loss, misuse, alteration or destruction of all information provided by visitors.

7. Questions from visitors

If you have any questions about this privacy statement or feel that your interests are not or insufficiently represented, we ask you to address your questions by mail to info@aero-sense.com.

8. Applicable law and disputes

This privacy statement is governed by - and interpreted in accordance with - Belgian law. The competent courts for hearing disputes concerning this Privacy Statement will be the courts of Kortrijk, unless otherwise required by law.